We Are Hiring!

For a fun, challenging career that has great growth potential, please click the Apply Now button below and send us your application and resumé!

Apply Now

SPECIAL OFFERS

Enjoy Club Yogi™ Rewards

Earn Club Points every time you stay at any of the Jellystone Park™ locations and redeem for FREE nights and enjoy special member-only benefits.

How It Works

  • Earn 5 Club Points for each dollar spent on tent sites, RV sites, rentals and other qualified purchases within a Jellystone Park™.
  • Accumulate Club Points in your account until you’re ready to redeem.
  • After you have made a reservation, you will need to determine which tier level certificate you will need for a free night. You may do so by viewing our tier assignments below.
  • Once you have determined which tier level certificate you will need for a free night, log into your rewards account, and click on Redeem. Click on the Tier you want to redeem and hit Submit.
  • Print out the certificate that pops up from the website and present it at check-in. The certificate will also be sent to the email linked to your rewards account.
  • Enjoy your free night!

Join Now

Club Point Tiers

Reward CodePoints RequiredHoliday Points RequiredRedemption Special Points Required
Tier A5,00010,0002,500
Tier B6,00012,0003,000
Tier C6,80013,6003,400
Tier D7,80015,6003,900
Tier E8,60017,2004,300
Tier F16,00032,0008,000
Tier G20,00040,00010,000
Tier H22,00044,00011,000
Tier I40,00080,00020,000

Tier Assignments

 M,T,W,Th,F,S,SuM,T,W,Th,F,S,SuM,T,W,Th,F,S,SuM,T,W,Th,F,S,SuM,T,W,Th,F,S,Su
5/27/20227/1/20229/2/20221/1/20221/1/2022
Campsite Type Name5/29/20227/4/20229/5/202212/31/202212/31/2022
Boo-Boo Cabin (6 Person)FFFFF
Cindy Bear Cabin (8 Person) (PF)FFFFF
Cindy Bear Cabin (8 Person)FFFFF
Lake Side Lodge (16 Person)IIIII
Ranger Smith ADA Cabin (6 Person) (ADA)FFFFF
Ranger Smith Cabin (8 Person)FFFFF
Ranger Smith Lake View Cabin (8 Person) (PF)GGGFF
Ranger Smith Lake View Cabin (8 Person)GGGFF
Steamboat Inn – 2 Person RoomFFFEE
Steamboat Inn – 4 Person RoomFFFEE
Yogi Bear Cabin (4 Person)FFFFF
Yogi Bear Cabin (6 Person) (PF)FFFFF
Yogi Bear Cabin (6 Person)FFFFF
30 AMP RV Site (PF) (ADA)CCCBB
50 AMP RV Site (PF) (ADA)DDDBC
Lake Front RV Site (PF) (ADA)EEEDD
Pull-Though RV Site (PF) (ADA)DDDBC
Tent SiteAAAAA
Boo-Boo Cabin (6 Person) (PF)FFFFF

Visit www.jellystonerewards.com for more information.

Members will receive coupons for discounts on Yogi Bear and friends licensed merchandise. The coupons will be distributed with the quarterly statement to active members via email.

Sign Up

Join Today and Start Earning

If you are camping or making a reservation, but have not yet received a Club Yogi™ Rewards membership card, just let the front desk staff know you’re a Club Yogi™ Rewards member when you check-in. They’ll look up your member number to ensure you earn points for your stay.

Please Note: Guests redeeming a FREE night are still responsible for the ‘per person’ fees. FREE night vouchers can only be used for Lodging or Campsites.

Questions? Contact Us

X